News Archive Articles

As presented at the Member Information Session at LGC on Sunday 9th of September 2018, subscriptions for New Category 1 Full Playing Members on the new course and Category 1 Full Playing Foundation Member discounts are as follows.

 

New … Read More

SWGA Senior Pennant Results 2018 DIVISION 2 Round 7 Played at 13th Beach on 6 May 2018     Lonsdale L Thirteenth Beach 2/5 1 Ben Martin D Harry Smith 5/4 2 John Anderson L Tommy Midolo 3/2 3 Zane … Read More

SWGA Senior Pennant Results 2018 DIVISION 2 Round 6 Played at 13th Beach on 28 April 2018     Lonsdale D Anglesea 4/3 1 Ben Martin L Nigel Powers 4/2 2 John Anderson D Darren Turner 5/4 3 Damien Norton … Read More

SWGA Senior Pennant Results 2018 DIVISION 2 Round 5 Played at Queens Park on 21 April 2018       Portarlington Lost Lonsdale 5.5/1.5 1 David Watson L Ben Martin 1down 2 Philip Toyne L John Anderson 9/8 3 … Read More

Click here to view the Clubhouse Redevelopment Member Feedback summary of responses.

Men                                                                          Women

A Grade                                                                 A Grade

Winner: Tom Brain Jnr 42 Points                           Winner: Nan Calnin 38 Points C/B

Runner Up: Darrell Fraser 37 Points C/B               Runner Up: Libby Crowe 38 Points

B Grade                                                                

Winner: Brian … Read More

Men                                                                          Women

A Grade                                                                 A Grade

Winner: Matthew Teasdale 42 Points                   Winner: Liz Molesworth 39 Points

Runner Up: Brian Ambler 39 Points                      Runner Up: Jane Galbraith 38 Points

B Grade                                                                 B Grade

Winner: Bob Reynolds 41 … Read More

Men                                                                          Women

A Grade                                                                 A Grade

Winner: Michael Rainey Jnr 38 Points C/B            Winner: Lynne Toleman 35 Points

Runner Up: John Anderson 38 Points                    Runner Up: Sally Collier 32 Points C/B

B Grade                                                                

Winner: Paul … Read More

Men                                                                          Women

A Grade                                                                 A Grade

Winner: John Christophersen 44 Points                Winner: Libby Forrest 37 Points

Runner Up: Matthew Teasdale 41 Points              Runner Up: Vicki Leckey 35 Points

B Grade                                                                 B Grade

Winner: John Nall … Read More

We’re pleased to be able to share with you the master plan for our re-developed golf course. We hope you enjoy reading it.

Click on the link below to enlarge the document. It may take a moment to load.

Recent News